Music > Artists > Pop

1000 Forms of Fear, Sia

Sia

June 15th, 2014

Birth Name:
Sia Kate Isobelle Furler

Born:
Sia

Genre:
Pop

Years Active:
'00s, '10s




Sia

Biography

Although raised in Australia, Sia Furler rose to fame after moving to the U.K., where she worked as a guest vocalist for several groups — including the electronica duo Zero 7 — and released her own solo albums. Born in 1975, she first performed on the Adelaide jazz circuit during the '90s as a vocalist for the band Crisp. An attempt to launch a solo career in 1997 didn't pan out, though, and the blonde, blue-eyed antipodean eventually hopped on a plane to London. While there, she landed a gig as a backup singer for Jamiroquai and inked a solo contract with DancePool, a sublabel of Sony.

Top Albums

1000 Forms of Fear, Sia
1. 1000 Forms o..
Some People Have Real Problems, Sia
2. Some People ..
We Are Born, Sia
3. We Are Born
Colour the Small One (Bonus Track Version), Sia
4. Colour the S..
Day Too Soon - EP, Sia
5. Day Too Soon..
iTunes Live from Sydney, Sia
6. iTunes Live ..
Healing Is Difficult (10th Anniversary Edition) [Deluxe Version], Sia
7. Healing Is D..
Wild Ones (Remixes) [feat. Sia], Flo Rida
8. Wild Ones (R..
Lady Croissant, Sia
9. Lady Croissa..
The Girl You Lost to Cocaine (Remixes), Sia
10. The Girl You..
Titanium (Remixes) [feat. Sia], David Guetta
11. Titanium (Re..
Buttons (Remixes), Sia
12. Buttons (Rem..
You've Changed (feat. Sia), Lauren Flax
13. You've Chang..
Healing Is Difficult (10th Anniversary Edition), Sia
14. Healing Is D..
You’ve Changed (feat. Sia) [More Remixes], Lauren Flax
15. You’ve Cha..
Some People Have Real Problems, Sia
16. Some People ..
You’ve Changed (feat. Sia) [Remixes] - EP, Lauren Flax
17. You’ve Cha..
Remixes 2 -EP, Sia
18. Remixes 2 -E..
Remixes 1 - EP, Sia
19. Remixes 1 – ..
Titanium [Acoustic Karaoke Version] (feat. Sia) - Single, Vides Sounds
20. Titanium [Ac..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
1.
Chandelier 1000 Forms of Fear 3:36 $1.29
2.
Eye of the Needle 1000 Forms of Fear 4:08 $1.29
3.
Breathe Me Colour the Small One (Bonus.. 4:34 $1.29
4.
Elastic Heart (feat. The Weeknd &amp.. Hunger Games: Catching Fire.. 4:17 $1.29
5.
Kill and Run Great Gatsby (Music from Ba.. 3:35 $1.29
6.
I'm In Here (Acoustic Version) We Are Born 3:46 $1.29
7.
Soon We'll Be Found Some People Have Real Probl.. 4:20 $1.29
8.
Battle Cry Dirty Gold (Deluxe) 4:52 $1.29
9.
Breathe Me Breathe Me – Single 4:36 $1.29
10.
You've Changed We Are Born 3:11 $1.29
11.
I'm In Here We Are Born 3:41 $1.29
12.
Clap Your Hands We Are Born 3:58 $1.29
13.
Breathe Me (Live) iTunes Live from Sydney 6:05 $0.99
14.
Girl You Lost to Cocaine Some People Have Real Probl.. 2:40 $1.29
15.
Elastic Heart (feat. The Weeknd &amp.. Hunger Games: Catching Fire.. 4:17 $1.29
16.
Buttons Some People Have Real Probl.. 3:16 $1.29
17.
Breathe Me (Mylo Remix) Breathe Me – Single 6:26 $1.29
18.
Lullaby Some People Have Real Probl.. 4:31 $1.29
19.
I Go to Sleep Some People Have Real Probl.. 3:46 $1.29
20.
Day Too Soon Some People Have Real Probl.. 4:23 $1.29
21.
Sunday Colour the Small One (Bonus.. 4:17 $1.29
22.
Under the Milky Way Under the Milky Way – Singl.. 3:34 $1.29
23.
Electric Bird Some People Have Real Probl.. 4:25 $1.29
24.
You Have Been Loved Some People Have Real Probl.. 4:23 $1.29
25.
Little Black Sandals Some People Have Real Probl.. 4:14 $1.29

Top Music Videos

Chandelier (Director's Cut), Sia
1. Chandelier (Di..
Soon We'll Be Found, Sia
2. Soon We'll Be ..
She Wolf (Falling to Pieces) [feat. Sia], David Guetta
3. She Wolf (Fall..
Titanium (feat. Sia), David Guetta & Sia
4. Titanium (feat..
The Girl You Lost to Cocaine, Sia
5. The Girl You L..
Day Too Soon, Sia
6. Day Too Soon
Buttons, Sia
7. Buttons
Clap Your Hands, Sia
8. Clap Your Hand..
I'm In Here, Sia
9. I'm In Here
She Wolf (Falling to Pieces) [feat. Sia], David Guetta
10. She Wolf (Fall..
Breathe Me, Sia
11. Breathe Me
Titanium (feat. Sia), David Guetta & Sia
12. Titanium (feat..
You've Changed, Sia
13. You've Changed
Day Too Soon, Sia
14. Day Too Soon
She Wolf (Falling to Pieces) [feat. Sia] [Live], David Guetta
15. She Wolf (Fall..
Pictures, Sia
16. Pictures
I Love It (feat. Sia) [Animal Logic Version], Hilltop Hoods
17. I Love It (fea..
Making We Are Born, Sia
18. Making We Are ..


Comments



Become a fan of the Top Songs 2014 on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.