Music > Artists > Hip Hop/Rap

Crunk Rock, Lil Jon

Lil Jon

June 8th, 2010

Birth Name:
Jonathan Smith

Lil Jon

Hip Hop/Rap

Years Active:
'90s, '00s, '10s


Lil' Jon
Lil' Jon
Hip-Hop/R&B: 2006
Ritmo Caliente: La Explosión del Reggaetón
Ritmo Caliente:..

Lil Jon


Exuberant, loud-mouthed, and regularly adorned with a bejeweled pimp chalice at hand, Lil Jon was the charismatic figurehead of the Dirty South crunk movement that arose from the Atlanta area around the turn of the century. Born Jonathan Smith on January 27, 1971, in Atlanta, GA, the producer/rapper began his rap industry ascension as part of Jermaine Dupri's So So Def label, for which he worked from 1993 to 2000. In the mid-'90s Lil Jon began making a name for himself as a producer with a knack for club remixes. Before long he formed his own group, Lil Jon & the East Side Boyz, comprised of Big Sam and Lil Bo, in addition to himself.

Top Albums

Crunk Rock, Lil Jon
1. Crunk Rock
Crunk Rock (Deluxe Edition), Lil Jon
2. Crunk Rock (..
Turbulence (feat. Lil Jon) - EP, Laidback Luke
3. Turbulence (..
Snap Yo Fingers - Single, Lil Jon
4. Snap Yo Fing..
Get Crunk, Who U Wit: Da Album, Lil Jon
5. Get Crunk, W..
Crunk Rock, Lil Jon
6. Crunk Rock
Sweat (feat. Lil Jon & Machel Montano), Casely
7. Sweat (feat…
Drink (Remixes) [feat. LMFAO], Lil Jon
8. Drink (Remix..
Reggaeton Remix - EP, Lil Jon
9. Reggaeton Re..
Drink (feat. LMFAO) - EP, Lil Jon
10. Drink (feat…
It's Your Birthday (feat. Lil Jon & Jessie Malakouti) - EP, DJ Felli Fel
11. It's Your Bi..
U Don't Like Me (feat. Lil Jon) - EP, Diplo
12. U Don't Like..
Twisted (Remixes) [feat. Lil Jon] - EP, Gorilla Zoe
13. Twisted (Rem..
Gangsta Grillz 9, DJ Drama
14. Gangsta Gril..
We Still Crunk!, Lil Jon
15. We Still Cru..
Da Bottom Vol. 1, DJ Ideal
16. Da Bottom Vo..
Shuri Shuri (Let's Get Loco) [feat. Juan Magan, Lil Jon & Baby Bash], DJ Denis
17. Shuri Shuri ..
I Am American, Lil Jon
18. I Am America..
Patron (Feat. Lil Jon) (Single), Joe Blowe Da CEO
19. Patron (Feat..
Get Naked Remixes Vol. 2 (feat. Lil Jon), DJ Kontrol
20. Get Naked Re..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
Shots Party Rock 3:42 $1.29
Shots Party Rock 3:39 $1.29
Outta Your Mind Crunk Rock 4:10 $1.29
Gasolina (Dj Buddha Remix) Reggaeton! 4:42 $0.99
Snap Yo Fingers (Featuring E40 &.. Snap Yo Fingers (Triple Pac.. 4:34 $0.99
Shots Crunk Rock 3:38 $1.29
Lets Go Kay Slay the Drama King Pre.. 3:21 $0.99
Hey Crunk Rock 3:35 $1.29
Outta Your Mind Crunk Rock 4:10 $1.29
Drink Drink (feat. LMFAO) – EP 4:24 $1.29
Snap Yo Fingers Snap Yo Fingers – Single 4:34 $0.99
Culo M.I.A.M.I. 3:39 $0.99
Toma M.I.A.M.I. (Clean Version) 3:33 $0.99
Work It Out Crunk Rock 3:44 $0.99
Act a Fool (Featuring Three 6 Mafia) Act a Fool – Single 4:41 $0.99
Shots Crunk Rock 3:38 $1.29
Sweat (feat. Lil Jon & Machel Mo.. Sweat (feat. Lil Jon & .. 3:40 $0.99
What U Gon' Do (Remix) Snap Yo Fingers (Triple Pac.. 5:24 $0.99
Outta Your Mind Crunk Rock (Deluxe Edition) 4:10 $1.29
Let Me See the Booty Love Vs Money 3:28 $1.29
Bia' Bia' We Still Crunk! 5:02 $0.99
Toma M.I.A.M.I. 3:33 $0.99
Damn! (Radio Mix) Best of YoungBloodz: Still .. 4:57 $0.99
Move Bitch (feat. Youngbloodz & .. We Still Crunk! 5:29 $0.99
Shots Crunk Rock (Deluxe Edition) 3:37 $1.29

Top Music Videos

Do You Remember, Jay Sean, Sean Paul & Lil Jon
1. Do You Remembe..
Shots, LMFAO & Lil Jon
2. Shots
Patron Tequila, Paradiso Girls, Lil Jon & Eve
3. Patron Tequila
Snap Yo Fingers, Lil Jon
4. Snap Yo Finger..
Outta Your Mind, Lil Jon & LMFAO
5. Outta Your Min..
What U Gon' Do , Lil Jon, The East Side Boyz & Lil Scrappy
6. What U Gon' Do..
Drink (feat. LMFAO), Lil Jon
7. Drink (feat. L..
Bia, Bia, Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz
8. Bia, Bia
Hey, Lil Jon & 3OH!3
9. Hey
Play No Games (feat. Fat Joe, Trick Daddy, and Oobie), Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz
10. Play No Games ..
Put Yo Hood Up, Lil Jon & The East Side Boyz
11. Put Yo Hood Up
Give It All U Got (feat. Kee), Lil Jon
12. Give It All U ..
Ms. Chocolate, Lil Jon, R. Kelly & Mario
13. Ms. Chocolate


Become a fan of the Top Songs 2014 on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.