Music > Artists > Dance

4x4=12 (Deluxe Version), Deadmau5

Deadmau5

December 6th, 2010

Birth Name:
Joel Zimmerman

Born:
Deadmau5

Genre:
Dance

Years Active:
'00s, '10s

Essentials

Trance
Trance
Electronica 101
Electronica 101
Electronic Music 101
Electronic Musi..



Deadmau5

Biography

Born Joel Zimmerman on January 5, 1981, Deadmau5 rose to prominence when his track “Faxing Berlin” found its way onto the playlist of legendary DJ/producer Pete Tong's radio show. Deadmau5 soon became an important figure in the world of progressive house music, with his songs appearing on more than 15 compilation releases (including In Search of Sunrise, Vol. 6: Ibiza). A native of Toronto, Canada, he released his work through his own label, Mau5trap Recordings, and scored a number of awards in 2008, including a Juno Award for Dance Recording of the Year. He released Random Album Title that same year, along with the first volume of the remix-collecting At Play series. The year 2009 saw the release of the singles collection It Sounds Like along with the mix album For Lack of a Better Name, while the studio album 4 X 4 = 12 followed in 2010. The year 2011 saw the release of the DVD Live @ Earl's Court along with the compilation Remixes.

Top Albums

4x4=12 (Deluxe Version), Deadmau5
1. 4×4=12 (Delu..
For Lack of a Better Name (Bonus Track Version), Deadmau5
2. For Lack of ..
Random Album Title, Deadmau5
3. Random Album..
4x4=12, Deadmau5
4. 4×4=12
Get Scraped, Deadmau5
5. Get Scraped
Strobe, Deadmau5
6. Strobe
Raise Your Weapon (Remixes) - EP, Deadmau5
7. Raise Your W..
Ghosts 'n' Stuff (feat. Rob Swire) - EP, Deadmau5
8. Ghosts 'n' S..
At Play, Vol. 2 (Bonus Track Version), Deadmau5
9. At Play, Vol..
For Lack of a Better Name (The Extended Mixes), Deadmau5
10. For Lack of ..
Deadmau5 At Play, Deadmau5
11. Deadmau5 At ..
I Remember (Remixes), Deadmau5
12. I Remember (..
Hey Baby, Deadmau5
13. Hey Baby
At Play, Vol. 3 (Bonus Track Version), Deadmau5
14. At Play, Vol..
Vexillology, Deadmau5
15. Vexillology
Fifths (Digital Only,Re-mastered), Deadmau5
16. Fifths (Digi..
Move for Me (Remixes), Deadmau5
17. Move for Me ..
Sex Slave (Sex Slave), Deadmau5
18. Sex Slave (S..
Attention W***e (Attention W***e Original Mix), Deadmau5
19. Attention W*..
Whispers (Whispers), Deadmau5
20. Whispers (Wh..

Top Songs

Name Album Time Price
1.
Ghosts N Stuff Ghosts N Stuff – Single 6:10 $1.29
2.
Raise Your Weapon 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 8:22 $1.29
3.
I Remember Random Album Title 9:07 $1.29
4.
Moar Ghosts 'n' Stuff For Lack of a Better Name (.. 4:29 $1.29
5.
Some Chords 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 7:24 $1.29
6.
Ghosts 'n' Stuff Ghosts 'n' Stuff (f.. 5:28 $1.29
7.
Aural Psynapse (Original Mix) Aural Psynapse (Original Mi.. 7:30 $1.29
8.
Sofi Needs a Ladder 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 6:43 $1.29
9.
Animal Rights 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 6:15 $1.29
10.
Strobe (Club Edit) Strobe 6:19 $1.29
11.
Ghosts 'n' Stuff (Nero Remix.. For Lack of a Better Name (.. 6:55 $1.29
12.
Not Exactly Random Album Title 7:59 $1.29
13.
Raise Your Weapon (Madeon Remix) Raise Your Weapon (Remixes).. 3:20 $0.99
14.
Raise Your Weapon (Noisia Remix) Raise Your Weapon (Remixes).. 5:36 $0.99
15.
Maths (Original Mix) Maths (Original Mix) – Sing.. 6:52 $1.29
16.
City In Florida 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 5:40 $1.29
17.
Ghosts 'n' Stuff (feat. Rob .. For Lack of a Better Name (.. 3:14 $1.29
18.
Move for Me (Radio Edit) Move for Me – Single 2:56 $0.99
19.
One Trick Pony 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 3:59 $1.29
20.
Moar Ghosts 'n' Stuff Ghosts 'n' Stuff (f.. 4:58 $1.29
21.
Ghosts 'n' Stuff (Nero Remix.. Ghosts 'n' Stuff (f.. 6:55 $1.29
22.
Right This Second 4×4=12 (Deluxe Version) 7:50 $1.29
23.
Raise Your Weapon Raise Your Weapon (Remixes).. 8:22 $1.29
24.
Raise Your Weapon 4×4=12 8:22 $1.29
25.
I Remember (Caspa Remix) I Remember (Remixes) 5:35 $0.99

Top Music Videos

Ghosts N Stuff, Deadmau5 & Rob Swire
1. Ghosts N Stuff
I Remember, Deadmau5 & Kaskade
2. I Remember
Raise Your Weapon (Live At the 54th Annual Grammy Awards), Deadmau5
3. Raise Your Wea..
aural psynapse (Live From Toronto), Deadmau5
4. aural psynapse..
This Noise, Deadmau5
5. This Noise
Afterhours, Deadmau5 & Melleefresh
6. Afterhours
Attention W***e (Deadmau5 vs. Melleefresh), Deadmau5 & Melleefresh
7. Attention W***..
Some Chords (Live from Brixton), Deadmau5
8. Some Chords (L..
Cthulhu Sleeps (Live from Brixton), Deadmau5
9. Cthulhu Sleeps..
Right This Second (Live from Brixton), Deadmau5
10. Right This Sec..
Sofi Needs a Ladder (Live from Brixton), Deadmau5
11. Sofi Needs a L..
Bad Selection (Live from Brixton), Deadmau5
12. Bad Selection ..


Comments



Become a fan of the Top Songs 2014 on Facebook for exclusive offers, the inside scoop on latest and most exclusive music albums, singles and videos.